GRANGE RESIDENCES
4+Utility
4 bathroom
2852 sqft
3857 psf
$11,000,000
Negotiable
95 Grange Road, Singapore 249616
Private
$ 3857 psf
Marco Polo Development (Wheelock Properties)
High Level (18 Stories High)
D10 Tanglin/Holland/Bukit Timah
Freehold/TOP 2004
$1744 per month
Orchard Boulevard MRT (TE13)
Explore this premium stack at the corner of block 95 on a high floor that faces the Chatsworth Good Class Bungalow (GCB) that offers a sweeping panoramic skyline, a view that will never change. This 2852-square-foot FREEHOLD condominium at The Grange Residences, boast of four bedrooms plus a utility. The functional layout includes four spacious bedrooms large enough to fit a king/queen-sized bed and sizeable, defined spaces for your wet and dry kitchen, yard area, utility/maid’s room and your private lift lobby. Families love Grange Residences as its one of the few true large-format freedhold Orchard homes, spacious, private and enduring in vlaue ideal for legacy planning. The scarcity of such development that offers only 4 bedroom layouts makes it one of the purest family-centric luxury condominiums in Orchard ideal for locals and foreigners alike.
Conveniently located near Interntional schools and local schools, hospital, and public transportation, including Orchard Boulevard MRT, this home offers easy access to luxury malls, michelin restaurants and wellness clubs all within a short stroll. Don’t miss this prime residential opportunity! ( International instituitions nearby include ISS, while local schools include River Valley Primary School, Singapore Chinese Girls Primary and Catholic High School . Medical facilities nearby include Gleneagles Hospital, Camden Medical, Mount Elizabeth Hospital and Novena Medical Centre.)
MRT, EATERIES, SCHOOLS, SUPERMARKETS
Floor Plan/Site Plan
4+Utility
4-bathroom
2852 sqft
$ 3857 psf
The unit is not a sun-facing unit.
Follow the path of the sun from images 8 to 18. The sun takes the path and moves from position 8 (in the morning) right into positions 18 (in the afternoon). This unit will remain cool all year round as it does not stand in the path taken by the sun. The balcony faces the south-west direction.

Braddell View
$1,630,000
130 Geylang East Ave 1
SOLD
Braddell View
10e Braddell View, Singapore 579724
3 bedroom
2 Bath
1453 sq ft
$1121.82 psf
$ 1,630,000
One Pearl Bank
1 Pearl Bank, Singapore 169106
Studio
1 Bath
431 sq ft
$2738 psf
$ 1,1800,000
130 Geylang East Ave 1
130 Geylang East Avenue 1, Singapore 380130
3+1
3 Bath
1572 sq ft
$604 psf
SOLD